c/o Sharon Evans - B22 Medway Bridge Marina
​Manor Lane - Rochester - Kent - ME1 3HS

Tel: 0777 5744 792

Over 3,000 satisfied customers

Contact Sharon to help you get your visa for India


info@visahandlingservices.co.uk

Visa Handling Services Ltd

Visa Handling Services Ltd indian Tourist Visa Handling Service Lodge And Collect On Your Behalf


Indian Visa Specialist & E-Visa for India


E-VISA: Electronic Tourist Visa
Visa is valid for 60 days from arrival for double entry. The e-visa can be obtained between 4-120 days before travel. You pay the visa fee USD 76.88 plus my handling fee to complete the application £30.00

STANDARD service £50.00 per applicant
You complete your application, send everything to me, I will lodge and collect on Wednesdays which saves you two days in attending yourself at the application centre. Please contact us first before completing your application so we can advise the best way forward, so no mistakes are made. 

PREMIUM service from £60.00 per applicant
As above, I lodge and collect on your behalf and will also complete your official form for you. Contact me to book this service; I will send you a 'personal information form' to complete. This extra service is an additional £10.00 per person.

To calculate the overall cost, please add the above STANDARD or PREMIUM services to the value of your Indian Visa which based on UK passport holders are as follows;

Indian Tourist Visa £120.44 + £1.44 SMS message + £9.00* special delivery to send up to two passports back to you or you can arrange collection.
Indian Business Visa valid for 12 months £172.44 + £1.44 SMS message + £9.00* p&p
Indian Business Visa valid for up to 1-5 years** £504.44 + SMS message £1.44 + £9.00* p&p
Emergency Indian Business Visa valid for 12 months £305.44 + £9.00* + £9.00* p&p

* £9.00 special delivery is our postage cost for up to 2 passports per envelope.
** Business visa for up to 2 years - based on our previous experience it is unlikely that you will be issued with a business visa valid for more than one year
*** Journalist visas - please note that if you are a journalist travelling to India for tourism purposes only, you must still apply for a J visa and this will be valid for three months. You may have to attend in person for the new Biometrics system. Contact us for more information.