Over 4,000 satisfied customers

Contact Sharon to help you get your visa for India


info@visahandlingservices.co.uk

Visa Handling Services Ltd indian Tourist Visa Handling Service Lodge And Collect On Your Behalf

c/o Sharon Evans - B22 Medway Bridge Marina
​Manor Lane - Rochester - Kent - ME1 3HS

Tel: 0777 5744 792

E-VISA: Electronic Tourist Visa
Visa is valid for 60 days from arrival for double entry. The e-visa can be obtained between 4-120 days before travel. You pay the visa fee USD 102.50 online yourself once the application has been done. plus my handling fee to complete the application £30.00. Or you can pay VHS Ltd the sterling equivalent of $102.50 = £85.00 (this changes daily depenind on USD to GBP exchange rate) and I will pay for the visa online for you.

STANDARD (1-year multiple entry visa in your passport) services £50.00 per applicant
You complete your application, send everything to me, I will lodge on Wednesdays which saves you two days in attending yourself at the application centre. Please contact me first before completing your application so I can advise the best way forward, so no mistakes are made. 

PREMIUM (1-year multiple entry visa in your passport) services from £60.00 per applicant
As above, I lodge on your behalf and will also complete your official form for you. Contact me to book this service; I will send you a 'personal information form' to complete. This extra service is an additional £10.00 per person.

To calculate the overall cost, please add the above STANDARD or PREMIUM services to the value of your Indian Visa which based on UK passport holders is as follows;

Indian Tourist Visa £120.44 + £1.44 SMS message + £9.00* P&P per passport 
Indian Business Visa valid for 12 months £172.44 + £1.44 SMS message + £9.00* p&p per passport
Indian Business Visa valid for up to 1-5 years** £504.44 + SMS message £1.44 + £9.00* p&p per passport
Emergency Indian Business Visa valid for 12 months £305.44 + £9.00* + £9.00* p&p per passport

* £9.00 special delivery is our postage cost per passport.
** Business visa for up to 2 years - based on our previous experience it is unlikely that you will be issued with a business visa valid for more than one year
*** Journalist visas - please note that if you are a journalist travelling to India for tourism purposes only, you must still apply for a J visa and this will be valid for three months. You may have to attend in person for the new Biometrics system. Contact us for more information.

Visa Handling Services Ltd


Indian Visa Specialist & E-Visa for India